Foxwood Academy

Foxwood Academy

  1. About Us
  2. Academy Staff

Senior Team

James Hutchinson


Mr James Hutchinson


Main Responsibilities:


The management and leadership of the Academy


 Miss Lindsey Norton


Main Responsibilities:


Curriculum/Assessment Lead including Timetable

Matt Joyce


Mr Matt Joyce


Main Responsibilities:


Care, Guidance And Support including Behaviour


Safeguarding Designated Person


 Mrs Nikki Glover


Key Stage 3 Lead


Key Responsibilities:


Attendance


Assessment and Behaviour KS3

Phase Leaders

Robbie Jones


 Mr Robbie Jones


Main Responsibilities:


Attendance


Assessment and Behaviour Primary

 



 Mrs Nikki Glover


Key Responsibilities:


Attendance


Assessment and Behaviour KS3


Ms Susan Porter


Main Responsibilities:


Attendance


Assessment and Behaviour 14-19


Transition, College Links, Careers

Teaching and Support Staff


 Helen Hadley - Teacher



Eden Weaver - Teaching Assistant



Cheryl Stubbs - Teaching Assistant



Chelsea Smith - Teaching Assistant


Mary Mace - Teacher



Bev Verney - Teaching Assistant



Eve Girvan - Teaching Assistant



Emma Gazeley - Teaching Assistant


Rachel Kelly - Teacher



Georgina Bussey-Whitehouse - Teaching Assistant



Nicole Smith - Teacher



Kim Witham - Teaching Assistant



Samantha Gosling - Teaching Assistant

3F


Lucy Korneluk - Teacher



Jessica Redfern - Teaching Assistant



Donna Higgins - Teaching Assistant

3O


Anna Breeze - Teacher



Emily Cosford - Teaching Assistant



Ayesha Safder - Teaching Assistant



Anji Bonser - Teaching Assistant

3X


Abigail Hodgetts - Teacher



Tracey Wood - Teaching Assistant



Daniel Stokes - Teaching Assistant

3S


Rachel Lee - Teacher



Katie Sewell - Teaching Assistant



Joe Barlow - Teaching Assistant


Tom Fewtrell - Teacher



Karen Hicklin - Teaching Assistant


Susan Porter - Teacher



Lisa Norris - Teaching Assistant


Janet Smith - Teacher



Laura Wright - Teacher



Willow Piggott-Gardner - Teaching Assistant


Maxine Williams - Teacher



Ella Doherty - Teaching Assistant


Daniel Lee - Teacher



Kerry Riley - Teaching Assistant


Hazel Parkin



Helen Mackenzie


Sindy Blake

Administration and home support

 


Angie Potter

 


Claire Walters

 


Ruby Ul-Haq

 


Paul White

 


Neil Weir

 


Julie Malkinson


Elaine Beckworth