Foxwood Academy

Foxwood Academy

  1. About Us
  2. Academy Staff

Senior Team

James Hutchinson


Mr James Hutchinson


Main Responsibilities:


The management and leadership of the Academy


 Miss Lindsey Norton


Main Responsibilities:


Curriculum/Assessment Lead including Timetable

Matt Joyce


Mr Matt Joyce


Main Responsibilities:


Care, Guidance And Support including Behaviour


Safeguarding Designated Person


 Mrs Nikki Glover


Key Stage 3 Lead


Key Responsibilities:


Attendance


Assessment and Behaviour KS3

Phase Leaders

Robbie Jones


 Mr Robbie Jones


Main Responsibilities:


Attendance


Assessment and Behaviour Primary


 Mrs Nikki Glover


Key Responsibilities:


Attendance


Assessment and Behaviour KS3


Ms Susan Porter


Main Responsibilities:


Attendance


Assessment and Behaviour 14-19


Transition, College Links, Careers

Teaching and Support Staff


 Helen Hadley - Teacher



Robbie Jones - Teacher



Cheryl Stubbs - Teaching Assistant



Abbey Gimson - Teaching Assistant



Emma Gazeley - Teaching Assistant



Alexandra Antonio - Apprentice TA


Helen Mackenzie - Teacher



Jess Redfern - Teaching Assistant



Angie Potter - Teaching Assistant



Bev Verney - Teaching Assistant



Harry Peacock - Apprentice TA


Jenny Collins - Teacher



Donna Lack - Teaching Assistant



Chelsea Smith - Apprentice TA


Nicole Smith - Teacher



Kim Witham - Teaching Assistant




Paige Fitzsimmons - Teaching Assistant

3F


Lucy Korneluk - Teacher



Lucy Harriman - Teaching Assistant



Eden Weaver - Teaching Assistant

3O


Rachel Kelly - Teacher



Abbey Gimson - Teaching Assistant



Grace Morley - Teaching Assistant



Joe Barlow - Apprentice TA

3X


Janet Smith - Teacher



Nikki Glover - Teacher



Tracey Wood - Teaching Assistant



Katie Taylor-Keightley - Teaching Assistant

3S


Abigail Hodgetts - Teacher



Katie Gazeley - Teaching Assistant



Daniel Stokes - Teaching Assistant


Tom Fewtrell - Teacher



Karen Hicklin - Teaching Assistant


Andrew Craze - Teacher



Lisa Norris - Lead TA


Isabella King - Teacher



Lyndsey Wenden - Teaching Assistant


Maxine Williams - Teacher


Daniel Lee - Teacher



Matt Joyce - Teacher



Kerry Riley - Teaching Assistant


Hazel Parkin


Sindy Blake

Administration and home support

 


Angie Potter

 


Claire Walters

 


Ruby Ul-Haq

 


Morgan Wade - Apprentice IT Technician

 


Julie Malkinson


Elaine Beckworth